Grammy 2023: Anitta é indicada a artista revelação do ano

Anitta carregando seu VMA pelo prêmio de
Anitta carregando seu VMA pelo prêmio de "Melhor Canção Latina" do hit "Envolver", em agosto de 2022 (Foto: REUTERS/Caitlin Ochs)

Anitta foi indicada a artista revelação do Grammy 2023, a principal premiação da indústria da música. As indicações foram anunciadas nesta terça-feira (15). A categoria de Anitta é uma das quatro mais importantes da premiação.

Beyoncé foi a artista mais indicada ao Grammy 2023, com nove nomeações. Todas advindas de seu mais recente álbum "Renaissance", com exceção de "Be Alive", trilha do filme King Richard.

Com 88 indicações na carreira, Beyoncé está empatada com o marido Jay-Z, sendo os dois os artistas com mais nomeações.

Logo atrás da cantora estão Kendrick Lamar com oito indicações, Adele e Brandi Carlile com sete, além de Harry Styles, Mary J. Blige, Future, DJ Khaled e The-Dream, com seis nomeações cada um.

Veja todos os indicados:

Gravação do ano:

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” Abba

“Easy on Me,” Adele

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige

“You and Me on the Rock,” Brandi Carlile featuring Lucius

“Woman,” Doja Cat

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo

“As It Was,” Harry StylesÁ

Álbum do ano

“Voyage,” Abba

“30,” Adele

“Un Verano Sin Ti,” Bad Bunny

“Renaissance,” Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe),” Mary J. Blige

“In These Silent Days,” Brandi Carlile

“Music of the Spheres,” Coldplay

“Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers,” Kendrick Lamar

“Special,” Lizzo

“Harry’s House,” Harry Styles

Música do ano

“Abcdefu,” Sara Davis, Gayle and Dave Pittenger, songwriters (Gayle)

“About Damn Time,” Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin and Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)

“All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (The Short Film),” Liz Rose and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“As It Was,” Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon and Harry Styles, songwriters (Harry Styles)

“Bad Habit,” Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Fousheé, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, songwriters (Steve Lacy)

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant and Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

“Easy on Me,” Adele Adkins and Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

“God Did,” Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled Featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“Just Like That,” Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

Melhor artista revelação

Anitta

Omar Apollo

Domi & JD Beck

Muni Long

Samara Joy

Latto

Maneskin

Tobe Nwigwe

Molly Tuttle

Wet Leg

Melhor performance pop solo

“Easy on Me,” Adele

“Moscow Mule,” Bad Bunny

“Woman,” Doja Cat

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo

“As It Was,” Harry Styles

Melhor performance pop em duo/grupo

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” Abba

“Bam Bam,” Camila Cabello featuring Ed Sheeran

“My Universe,” Coldplay and BTS

“I Like You (A Happier Song),” Post Malone and Doja Cat

“Unholy,” Sam Smith and Kim Petras

Melhor álbum pop tradicional

“Higher,” Michael Bublé

“When Christmas Comes Around…,” Kelly Clarkson

“I Dream of Christmas (Extended),” Norah Jones

“Evergreen,” Pentatonix

“Thank You,” Diana Ross

Melhor álbum pop

“Voyage,” Abba

“30,” Adele

“Music of the Spheres,” Coldplay

“Special,” Lizzo

“Harry’s House,” Harry Styles

Melhor gravação eletrônica/dance

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé

“Rosewood,” Bonobo

“Don’t Forget My Love,” Diplo and Miguel

“I’m Good (Blue),” David Guetta and Bebe Rexha

“Intimidated,” Kaytranada featuring H.E.R.

“On My Knees,” Rüfüs du Sol

Melhor álbum de música eletrônica/dance

“Renaissance,” Beyoncé

“Fragments,” Bonobo

“Diplo,” Diplo

“The Last Goodbye,” Odesza

“Surrender,” Rüfüs du Sol

Melhor performance de rock

“So Happy It Hurts,” Bryan Adams

“Old Man,” Beck

“Wild Child,” The Black Keys

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile

“Crawl!,” Idles

“Patient Number 9,” Ozzy Osbourne featuring Jeff Beck

“Holiday,” Turnstile

Melhor performance de metal

“Call Me Little Sunshine,” Ghost

“We’ll Be Back,” Megadeth

“Kill or Be Killed,” Muse

“Degradation Rules,” Ozzy Osbourne featuring Tony Iommi

“Blackout,” Turnstile

Melhor música de rock

“Black Summer,” Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis and Chad Smith, songwriters (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

“Blackout,” Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory and Brendan Yates, songwriters (Turnstile)

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

“Harmonia’s Dream,” Robbie Bennett and Adam Granduciel, songwriters (The War on Drugs)

“Patient Number 9,” John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo and Andrew Wotman, songwriters (Ozzy Osbourne featuring Jeff Beck)

Melhor álbum de rock

“Dropout Boogie,” The Black Keys

“The Boy Named If,” Elvis Costello & the Imposters

“Crawler,” Idles

“Mainstream Sellout,” Machine Gun Kelly

“Patient Number 9,” Ozzy Osbourne

“Lucifer on the Sofa,” Spoon

Melhor performance de música alternativa

“There’d Better Be a Mirrorball,” Arctic Monkeys

“Certainty,” Big Thief

“King,” Florence + the Machine

“Chaise Longue,” Wet Le

“Spitting Off the Edge of the World,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs featuring Perfume Genius

Melhor álbum de música alternativa

“We,” Arcade Fire

“Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe in You,” Big Thief

“Fossora,” Björk

“Wet Leg,” Wet Leg

“Cool It Down,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Melhor R&B performance

“Virgo’s Groove,” Beyoncé

“Here With Me,” Mary J. Blige featuring Anderson .Paak

“Hrs & Hrs,” Muni Long

“Over,” Lucky Daye

“Hurt Me So Good,” Jazmine Sulliva

Melhor performance R&B tradicional

“Do 4 Love,” Snoh Aalegra

“Keeps on Fallin’,” Babyface featuring Ella Mai

“Plastic Off the Sofa,” Beyoncé

“’Round Midnight,” Adam Blackstone featuring Jazmine Sullivan

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige

Melhor música R&B

“Cuff It,” Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Beyoncé, Mary Christine Brockert, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers and Raphael Saadiq, songwriters (Beyoncé)

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige, David Brown, Dernst Emile II, Gabriella Wilson and Tiara Thomas, songwriters (Mary J. Blige)

“Hrs & Hrs,” Hamadi Aaabi, Dylan Graham, Priscilla Renea, Thaddis “Kuk” Harrell, Brandon John-Baptiste, Isaac Wriston and Justin Nathaniel Zim, songwriters (Muni Long)

“Hurt Me So Good,” Akeel Henry, Michael Holmes, Luca Mauti, Jazmine Sullivan and Elliott Trent, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

“Please Don’t Walk Away,” PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

Melhor álbum R&B progressista

“Operation Funk,” Cory Henry

“Gemini Rights,” Steve Lacy

“Drones,” Terrace Martin

“Starfruit,” Moonchild

“Red Balloon,” Tank and the Bangas

Melhor álbum R&B

“Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe),” Mary J. Blige

“Breezy (Deluxe),” Chris Brown

“Black Radio III,” Robert Glasper

“Candydrip,” Lucky Daye

“Watch the Sun,” PJ Morton

Melhor performance de rap

“God Did,” DJ Khaled featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy “Vegas,” Doja Cat

“Pushin P,” Gunna and Future featuring Young Thug

“F.N.F. (Let’s Go),” Hitkidd and Glorilla

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar

Melhor performance de rap melódico

“Beautiful,” DJ Khaled featuring Future and SZA

“Wait for U,” Future featuring Drake and Tems

“First Class,” Jack Harlow

“Die Hard,” Kendrick Lamar featuring Blxst and Amanda Reifer

“Big Energy (Live),” Latto

Melhor música de rap

“Churchill Downs,” Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow and Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow featuring Drake)

“God Did,’ Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“Pushin P,” Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass and Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna and Future featuring Young Thug)

“Wait for U,” Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke and Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future featuring Drake and Tems)

Melhor álbum de rap

“God Did,” DJ Khaled

“I Never Liked You,” Future

“Come Home the Kids Miss You,” Jack Harlow

“Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers,” Kendrick Lamar

“It’s Almost Dry,” Pusha T

Melhor performance country solo

“Heartfirst,” Kelsea Ballerini

“Something in the Orange,” Zach Bryan

“In His Arms,” Miranda Lambert

“Circles Around This Town,” Maren Morris

“Live Forever,” Willie Nelson

Melhor performance country em duo/grupo

“Wishful Drinking,” Ingrid Andress and Sam Hunt

“Midnight Rider’s Prayer,” Brothers Osborne

“Outrunnin’ Your Memory,” Luke Combs and Miranda Lambert

“Does He Love You — Revisited,” Reba McEntire and Dolly Parton

“Never Wanted to Be That Girl,” Carly Pearce and Ashley McBryde

“Going Where the Lonely Go,” Robert Plant and Alison Krauss

Melhor música country

“Circles Around This Town,” Ryan Hurd, Julia Michaels, Maren Morris and Jimmy Robbins, songwriters (Maren Morris)

“Doin’ This,” Luke Combs, Drew Parker and Robert Williford, songwriters (Luke Combs)

“I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor’s Version) (From the Vault),” Lori McKenna and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“If I Was a Cowboy,” Jesse Frasure and Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

“I’ll Love You Till The Day I Die,” Rodney Crowell and Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Willie Nelson)

“’Til You Can’t,” Matt Rogers and Ben Stennis, songwriters (Cody Johnson)

Melhor álbum country

“Growin’ Up,” Luke Combs

“Palomino,” Miranda Lambert

“Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville,” Ashley McBryde

“Humble Quest,” Maren Morris

“A Beautiful Time,” Willie Nelson

Melhor álbum New Age, ambiente ou canto

“Positano Songs,” Will Ackerman

“Joy,” Paul Avgerinos

“Mantra Americana,” Madi Das and Dave Stringer with Bhakti Without Borders

“The Passenger,” Cheryl B. Engelhardt

“Mystic Mirror,” White S

Melhor solo improvisado de jazz

“Rounds (Live),” Ambrose Akinmusire, soloist

“Keep Holding On,” Gerald Albright, soloist

“Falling,” Melissa Aldana, soloist

“Call of the Drum,” Marcus Baylor, soloist

“Cherokee/Koko,” John Beasley, soloist

“Endangered Species,” Wayne Shorter and Leo Genovese, soloist

Melhor álbum de jazz vocal

“The Evening: Live at Apparatus,” The Baylor Project

“Linger Awhile,” Samara Joy

“Fade to Black,” Carmen Lundy

“Fifty,” The Manhattan Transfer with the WDR Funkhausorchester

“Ghost Song,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

Melhor álbum de jazz instrumental

“New Standards Vol. 1,” Terri Lyne Carrington, Kris Davis, Linda May Han Oh, Nicholas Payton and Matthew Stevens

“Live in Italy,” Peter Erskine Trio

“LongGone,” Joshua Redman, Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride and Brian Blade

“Live at the Detroit Jazz Festival,” Wayne Shorter, Terri Lyne Carrington, Leo Genovese and Esperanza Spalding

“Parallel Motion,” Yellowjackets

Melhor álbum de jazz em grupo

“Bird Lives,” John Beasley, Magnus Lindgren and SWR Big Band

“Remembering Bob Freedman,” Ron Carter & the Jazzaar Festival Big Band directed by Christian Jacob

“Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra,” Steven Feifke, Bijon Watson, Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra

“Center Stage,” Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Ronnie Cuber and WDR Big Band conducted by Michael Abene

“Architecture of Storms,” Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly of Shadows

Melhor álbum de jazz latino

“Fandango at the Wall in New York,” Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring the Congra Patria Son Jarocho Collective

“Crisálida,” Danilo Pérez featuring the Global Messengers

“If You Will,” Flora Purim

“Rhythm & Soul,” Arturo Sandoval

“Música De Las Américas,” Miguel Zenón

Melhor álbum de pop latino

“Aguilera,” Christina Aguilera

“Pasieros,” Rubén Blades and Boca Livre

“De Adentro Pa Afuera,” Camilo

“Viajante,” Fonseca

“Dharma+,” Sebastián Yatra

Melhor álbum de música urbana

“Trap Cake, Vol. 2,” Rauw Alejandro

“Un Verano Sin Ti,” Bad Bunny

“Legendaddy,” Daddy Yankee

“La 167,” Farruko

“The Love & Sex Tape,” Maluma

Melhor álbum de rock latino ou alternativo

“El Alimento,” Cimafunk

“Tinta y Tiempo,” Jorge Drexler

“1940 Carmen,” Mon Laferte

“Alegoría,” Gaby Moreno

“Los Años Salvajes,” Fito Paez

“Motomami,” Rosalía

Melhor álbum de música regional mexicano

“Abeja,” Reina Chiquis

“Un Canto por México — El Musical,” Natalia Lafourcade

“La Reunión (Deluxe),” Los Tigres Del Norte

“EP #1,” Forajido Christian Nodal

“Qué Ganas de Verte (Deluxe),” Marco Antonio Solís

Melhor álbum latino tropical

“Pa’lla Voy,” Marc Anthony

“Quiero Verte Feliz,” La Santa Cecilia

“Lado A Lado B,” Víctor Manuelle

“Legendario,” Tito Nieves

“Imágenes Latinas,” Spanish Harlem Orchestra

“Cumbiana II,” Carlos Vives

Melhor álbum de reggae

“The Kalling,” Kabaka Pyramid

“Gifted,” Koffee

“Scorcha,” Sean Paul

“Third Time’s the Charm,” Protoje

“Com Fly Wid Mi,” Shaggy

Melhor performance de música global

“Udhero Na,” Arooj Aftab and Anoushka Shankar

“Gimme Love,” Matt B and Eddy Kenzo

“Last Last,” Burna Boy

“Neva Bow Down,” Rocky Dawuni featuring Blvk H3ro

“Bayethe,” Wouter Kellerman, Zakes Bantwini and Nomcebo Zikode

Melhor álbum de música global

“Shuruaat,” Berklee Indian Ensemble

“Love, Damini,” Burna Boy

“Queen of Sheba,” Angélique Kidjo and Ibrahim Maalouf

“Between Us … (Live),” Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest and Jules Buckley featuring Manu Delago

“Sakura,” Masa Takumi

Melhor álbum de música infantil

“Into the Little Blue House,” Wendy and DB

“Los Fabulosos,” Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band

“The Movement,” Alphabet Rockers

“Ready Set Go!,” Divinity Roxx

“Space Cadet,” Justin Roberts

Melhor álbum de comédia

“The Closer,” Dave Chappelle

“Comedy Monster,” Jim Gaffigan

“A Little Brains, A Little Talent,” Randy Rainbow

“Sorry,” Louis CK

“We All Scream,” Patton Oswalt

Melhor compilação de trilha sonora para mídia visual

“Elvis,” Various Artists

“Encanto,” Various Artists

“Stranger Things: Soundtrack From the Netflix Series, Season 4 (Vol 2),” Various Artists

“Top Gun: Maverick,” Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer and Lorne Balfe

“West Side Story,” Various Artists

Melhor trilha sonora para mídia visual

“The Batman,” Michael Giacchino, composer

“Encanto,” Germaine Franco, composer

“No Time to Die,” Hans Zimmer, composer

“The Power of the Dog,” Jonny Greenwood, composer

“Succession: Season 3,” Nicholas Britell, composer

Melhor trilha sonora para videogame ou mídia interativa

“Aliens: Fireteam Elite,” Austin Wintory, composer

“Assassin’s Creed Valhalla: Dawn of Ragnarok,” Stephanie Economou, composer

“Call Of Duty®: Vanguard,” Bear McCreary, composer

“Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy,” Richard Jacques, composer

“Old World,” Christopher Tin, composer

Melhor música escrita para mídia visual

“Be Alive” from “King Richard”; Beyoncé́ and Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyoncé́)

“Carolina” from “Where the Crawdads Sing”; Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

“Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick”; Bloodpop and Stefani Germanotta, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

“Keep Rising (The Woman King)” from “The Woman King”; Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito and Jessy Wilson, songwriters (Jessy Wilson featuring Angelique Kidjo)

“Nobody Like U” from “Turning Red”; Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (4*Town, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)

“We Don’t Talk About Bruno” from “Encanto”; Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Carolina Gaitán — La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto — Cast)

Melhor composição instrumental

“African Tales,” Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Tasha Warren and Dave Eggar)

“El País Invisible,” Miguel Zenón, composer (Miguel Zenón, José Antonio Zayas Cabán, Ryan Smith and Casey Rafn)

“Fronteras (Borders) Suite: Al-Musafir Blues,” Danilo Pérez, composer (Danilo Pérez featuring the Global Messengers)

“Refuge,” Geoffrey Keezer, composer (Geoffrey Keezer)

“Snapshots,” Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Tasha Warren and Dave Eggar)

Melhor arranjo, instrumental ou a capella

“As Days Go By (an Arrangement of the ‘Family Matters’ Theme Song),” Armand Hutton, arranger (Armand Hutton Featuring Terrell Hunt and Just 6)

“How Deep Is Your Love,” Matt Cusson, arranger (Kings Return)

“Main Titles (Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness),” Danny Elfman, arranger (Danny Elfman)

“Minnesota, WI,” Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf)

“Scrapple From the Apple,” John Beasley, arranger (Magnus Lindgren, John Beasley and the SWR Big Band featuring Martin Aeur)

Melhor arranjo, instrumental e vocal

“Let It Happen,” Louis Cole, arranger (Louis Cole)

“Never Gonna Be Alone,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier featuring Lizzy McAlpine and John Mayer)

“Optimistic Voices / No Love Dying,” Cécile McLorin Salvant, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

“Songbird (Orchestral Version),” Vince Mendoza, arranger (Christine McVie)

“2 + 2 = 5 (Arr. Nathan Schram),” Nathan Schram and Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens and Attacca Quartet)