Grammy 2023: Beyoncé lidera indicações ao prêmio; veja lista de indicados

A maior premiação da música, o Grammy, anunciou nesta terça-feira (15) os indicados às 91 categorias do próximo ano em transmissão online. Entre eles, na categoria "Artista revelação" está a brasileira Anitta, que este ano já fez história ganhando o VMA. Já a americana Beyoncé foi a artista mais indicada ao Grammy 2023, com nove nomeações. Todas advindas de seu mais recente álbum "Renaissance", com exceção de "Be Alive", trilha do filme King Richard.

Logo atrás da cantora estão Kendrick Lamar com oito indicações, Adele e Brandi Carlile com sete, além de Harry Styles, Mary J. Blige, Future, DJ Khaled e The-Dream, com seis nomeações cada um.

Com 88 indicações na carreira, Beyoncé está empatada com o marido Jay-Z, sendo os dois os artistas com mais nomeações. A cerimônia do 65º Grammy Awards ocorre em 5 de fevereiro de 2023, em Los Angeles, nos Estados Unidos e inclui algumas premiações inéditas, como compositor não clássico do ano, melhor performance de música alternativa e melhor performance americana.

Veja todos os indicados:

Gravação do ano:

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” Abba

“Easy on Me,” Adele

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige

“You and Me on the Rock,” Brandi Carlile featuring Lucius

“Woman,” Doja Cat

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo

“As It Was,” Harry StylesÁ

Álbum do ano

“Voyage,” Abba

“30,” Adele

“Un Verano Sin Ti,” Bad Bunny

“Renaissance,” Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe),” Mary J. Blige

“In These Silent Days,” Brandi Carlile

“Music of the Spheres,” Coldplay

“Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers,” Kendrick Lamar

“Special,” Lizzo

“Harry’s House,” Harry Styles

Música do ano

“Abcdefu,” Sara Davis, Gayle and Dave Pittenger, songwriters (Gayle)

“About Damn Time,” Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin and Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)

“All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (The Short Film),” Liz Rose and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“As It Was,” Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon and Harry Styles, songwriters (Harry Styles)

“Bad Habit,” Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Fousheé, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, songwriters (Steve Lacy)

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant and Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

“Easy on Me,” Adele Adkins and Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

“God Did,” Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled Featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“Just Like That,” Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

Melhor artista revelação

Anitta

Omar Apollo

Domi & JD Beck

Muni Long

Samara Joy

Latto

Maneskin

Tobe Nwigwe

Molly Tuttle

Wet Leg

Melhor performance pop solo

“Easy on Me,” Adele

“Moscow Mule,” Bad Bunny

“Woman,” Doja Cat

“Bad Habit,” Steve Lacy

“About Damn Time,” Lizzo

“As It Was,” Harry Styles

Melhor performance pop em duo/grupo

“Don’t Shut Me Down,” Abba

“Bam Bam,” Camila Cabello featuring Ed Sheeran

“My Universe,” Coldplay and BTS

“I Like You (A Happier Song),” Post Malone and Doja Cat

“Unholy,” Sam Smith and Kim Petras

Melhor álbum pop tradicional

“Higher,” Michael Bublé

“When Christmas Comes Around…,” Kelly Clarkson

“I Dream of Christmas (Extended),” Norah Jones

“Evergreen,” Pentatonix

“Thank You,” Diana Ross

Melhor álbum pop

“Voyage,” Abba

“30,” Adele

“Music of the Spheres,” Coldplay

“Special,” Lizzo

“Harry’s House,” Harry Styles

Melhor gravação eletrônica/dance

“Break My Soul,” Beyoncé

“Rosewood,” Bonobo

“Don’t Forget My Love,” Diplo and Miguel

“I’m Good (Blue),” David Guetta and Bebe Rexha

“Intimidated,” Kaytranada featuring H.E.R.

“On My Knees,” Rüfüs du Sol

Melhor álbum de música eletrônica/dance

“Renaissance,” Beyoncé

“Fragments,” Bonobo

“Diplo,” Diplo

“The Last Goodbye,” Odesza

“Surrender,” Rüfüs du Sol

Melhor álbum contemporâneo instrumental

“Between Dreaming and Joy,” Jeff Coffin

“Not Tight,” Domi & JD Beck

“Blooz,” Grant Geissman

“Jacob’s Ladder,” Brad Mehldau

“Empire Central,” Snarky Puppy

Melhor performance de rock

“So Happy It Hurts,” Bryan Adams

“Old Man,” Beck

“Wild Child,” The Black Keys

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile

“Crawl!,” Idles

“Patient Number 9,” Ozzy Osbourne featuring Jeff Beck

“Holiday,” Turnstile

Melhor performance de metal

“Call Me Little Sunshine,” Ghost

“We’ll Be Back,” Megadeth

“Kill or Be Killed,” Muse

“Degradation Rules,” Ozzy Osbourne featuring Tony Iommi

“Blackout,” Turnstile

Melhor música de rock

“Black Summer,” Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis and Chad Smith, songwriters (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

“Blackout,” Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory and Brendan Yates, songwriters (Turnstile)

“Broken Horses,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

“Harmonia’s Dream,” Robbie Bennett and Adam Granduciel, songwriters (The War on Drugs)

“Patient Number 9,” John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo and Andrew Wotman, songwriters (Ozzy Osbourne featuring Jeff Beck)

Melhor álbum de rock

“Dropout Boogie,” The Black Keys

“The Boy Named If,” Elvis Costello & the Imposters

“Crawler,” Idles

“Mainstream Sellout,” Machine Gun Kelly

“Patient Number 9,” Ozzy Osbourne

“Lucifer on the Sofa,” Spoon

Melhor performance de música alternativa

“There’d Better Be a Mirrorball,” Arctic Monkeys

“Certainty,” Big Thief

“King,” Florence + the Machine

“Chaise Longue,” Wet Le

“Spitting Off the Edge of the World,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs featuring Perfume Genius

Melhor álbum de música alternativa

“We,” Arcade Fire

“Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe in You,” Big Thief

“Fossora,” Björk

“Wet Leg,” Wet Leg

“Cool It Down,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Melhor R&B performance

“Virgo’s Groove,” Beyoncé

“Here With Me,” Mary J. Blige featuring Anderson .Paak

“Hrs & Hrs,” Muni Long

“Over,” Lucky Daye

“Hurt Me So Good,” Jazmine Sulliva

Melhor performance R&B tradicional

“Do 4 Love,” Snoh Aalegra

“Keeps on Fallin’,” Babyface featuring Ella Mai

“Plastic Off the Sofa,” Beyoncé

“’Round Midnight,” Adam Blackstone featuring Jazmine Sullivan

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige

Melhor música R&B

“Cuff It,” Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Beyoncé, Mary Christine Brockert, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers and Raphael Saadiq, songwriters (Beyoncé)

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige, David Brown, Dernst Emile II, Gabriella Wilson and Tiara Thomas, songwriters (Mary J. Blige)

“Hrs & Hrs,” Hamadi Aaabi, Dylan Graham, Priscilla Renea, Thaddis “Kuk” Harrell, Brandon John-Baptiste, Isaac Wriston and Justin Nathaniel Zim, songwriters (Muni Long)

“Hurt Me So Good,” Akeel Henry, Michael Holmes, Luca Mauti, Jazmine Sullivan and Elliott Trent, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

“Please Don’t Walk Away,” PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

Melhor álbum R&B progressista

“Operation Funk,” Cory Henry

“Gemini Rights,” Steve Lacy

“Drones,” Terrace Martin

“Starfruit,” Moonchild

“Red Balloon,” Tank and the Bangas

Melhor álbum R&B

“Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe),” Mary J. Blige

“Breezy (Deluxe),” Chris Brown

“Black Radio III,” Robert Glasper

“Candydrip,” Lucky Daye

“Watch the Sun,” PJ Morton

Melhor performance de rap

“God Did,” DJ Khaled featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy “Vegas,” Doja Cat

“Pushin P,” Gunna and Future featuring Young Thug

“F.N.F. (Let’s Go),” Hitkidd and Glorilla

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar

Melhor performance de rap melódico

“Beautiful,” DJ Khaled featuring Future and SZA

“Wait for U,” Future featuring Drake and Tems

“First Class,” Jack Harlow

“Die Hard,” Kendrick Lamar featuring Blxst and Amanda Reifer

“Big Energy (Live),” Latto

Melhor música de rap

“Churchill Downs,” Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow and Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow featuring Drake)

“God Did,’ Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy)

“The Heart Part 5,” Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

“Pushin P,” Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass and Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna and Future featuring Young Thug)

“Wait for U,” Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke and Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future featuring Drake and Tems)

Melhor álbum de rap

“God Did,” DJ Khaled

“I Never Liked You,” Future

“Come Home the Kids Miss You,” Jack Harlow

“Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers,” Kendrick Lamar

“It’s Almost Dry,” Pusha T

Melhor performance country solo

“Heartfirst,” Kelsea Ballerini

“Something in the Orange,” Zach Bryan

“In His Arms,” Miranda Lambert

“Circles Around This Town,” Maren Morris

“Live Forever,” Willie Nelson

Melhor performance country em duo/grupo

“Wishful Drinking,” Ingrid Andress and Sam Hunt

“Midnight Rider’s Prayer,” Brothers Osborne

“Outrunnin’ Your Memory,” Luke Combs and Miranda Lambert

“Does He Love You — Revisited,” Reba McEntire and Dolly Parton

“Never Wanted to Be That Girl,” Carly Pearce and Ashley McBryde

“Going Where the Lonely Go,” Robert Plant and Alison Krauss

Melhor música country

“Circles Around This Town,” Ryan Hurd, Julia Michaels, Maren Morris and Jimmy Robbins, songwriters (Maren Morris)

“Doin’ This,” Luke Combs, Drew Parker and Robert Williford, songwriters (Luke Combs)

“I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor’s Version) (From the Vault),” Lori McKenna and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“If I Was a Cowboy,” Jesse Frasure and Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

“I’ll Love You Till The Day I Die,” Rodney Crowell and Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Willie Nelson)

“’Til You Can’t,” Matt Rogers and Ben Stennis, songwriters (Cody Johnson)

Melhor álbum country

“Growin’ Up,” Luke Combs

“Palomino,” Miranda Lambert

“Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville,” Ashley McBryde

“Humble Quest,” Maren Morris

“A Beautiful Time,” Willie Nelson

Melhor álbum New Age, ambiente ou canto

“Positano Songs,” Will Ackerman

“Joy,” Paul Avgerinos

“Mantra Americana,” Madi Das and Dave Stringer with Bhakti Without Borders

“The Passenger,” Cheryl B. Engelhardt

“Mystic Mirror,” White S

Melhor solo improvisado de jazz

“Rounds (Live),” Ambrose Akinmusire, soloist

“Keep Holding On,” Gerald Albright, soloist

“Falling,” Melissa Aldana, soloist

“Call of the Drum,” Marcus Baylor, soloist

“Cherokee/Koko,” John Beasley, soloist

“Endangered Species,” Wayne Shorter and Leo Genovese, soloist

Melhor álbum de jazz vocal

“The Evening: Live at Apparatus,” The Baylor Project

“Linger Awhile,” Samara Joy

“Fade to Black,” Carmen Lundy

“Fifty,” The Manhattan Transfer with the WDR Funkhausorchester

“Ghost Song,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

Melhor álbum de jazz instrumental

“New Standards Vol. 1,” Terri Lyne Carrington, Kris Davis, Linda May Han Oh, Nicholas Payton and Matthew Stevens

“Live in Italy,” Peter Erskine Trio

“LongGone,” Joshua Redman, Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride and Brian Blade

“Live at the Detroit Jazz Festival,” Wayne Shorter, Terri Lyne Carrington, Leo Genovese and Esperanza Spalding

“Parallel Motion,” Yellowjackets

Melhor álbum de jazz em grupo

“Bird Lives,” John Beasley, Magnus Lindgren and SWR Big Band

“Remembering Bob Freedman,” Ron Carter & the Jazzaar Festival Big Band directed by Christian Jacob

“Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra,” Steven Feifke, Bijon Watson, Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra

“Center Stage,” Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Ronnie Cuber and WDR Big Band conducted by Michael Abene

“Architecture of Storms,” Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly of Shadows

Melhor álbum de jazz latino

“Fandango at the Wall in New York,” Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring the Congra Patria Son Jarocho Collective

“Crisálida,” Danilo Pérez featuring the Global Messengers

“If You Will,” Flora Purim

“Rhythm & Soul,” Arturo Sandoval

“Música De Las Américas,” Miguel Zenón

Melhor música/performance gospel

“Positive,” Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell and Juan Winans, songwriters

“When I Pray,” Doe; Dominique Jones & Dewitt Jones, songwriters

“Kingdom,” Maverick City Music and Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Jonathan Jay, Chandler Moore & Jacob Poole, songwriters

“The Better Benediction,” PJ Morton featuring Zacardi Cortez, Gene Moore, Samoht, Tim Rogers and Darrel Walls; PJ Morton, songwriter

“Get Up,” Tye Tribbett; Brandon Jones, Christopher Michael Stevens, Thaddaeus Tribbett and Tye Tribbett, songwriters

Melhor performance de música cristã contemporânea

“God Really Loves Us (Radio Version),” Crowder featuring Dante Bowe and Maverick City Music; Dante Bowe, David Crowder, Ben Glover and Jeff Sojka, songwriters

“So Good,” Doe; Chuck Butler, Dominique Jones & Ethan Hulse, songwriters

“For God Is With Us,” For King & Country and Hillary Scott; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone and Luke Smallbone, songwriters

“Fear Is Not My Future,” Maverick City Music and Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Nicole Hannel, Jonathan Jay, Brandon Lake and Hannah Shackelford, songwriters

“Holy Forever,” Chris Tomlin; Jason Ingram, Brian Johnson, Jenn Johnson, Chris Tomlin & Phil Wickham, songwriters

“Hymn of Heaven (Radio Version),” Phil Wickham; Chris Davenport, Bill Johnson, Brian Johnson and Phil Wickham, songwriters

Melhor álbum gospel

“Die to Live,” Maranda Curtis

“Breakthrough: The Exodus (Live),” Ricky Dillard

“Clarity,” Doe

“Kingdom Book One Deluxe,” Maverick City Music and Kirk Franklin

“All Things New,” Tye Tribbett

Melhor álbum contemporâneo de música cristã

“Lion,” Elevation Worship

“Breathe,” Maverick City Music

“Life After Death,” TobyMac

“Always,” Chris Tomlin

“My Jesus,” Anne Wilson

Melhor álbum gospel de raiz

“Let’s Just Praise the Lord,” Gaither Vocal Band

“Confessio — Irish American Roots,” Keith and Kristyn Getty

“The Willie Nelson Family,” Willie Nelson

“2:22,” Karen Peck and New River

“The Urban Hymnal,” Tennessee State University Marching Band

Melhor álbum de pop latino

“Aguilera,” Christina Aguilera

“Pasieros,” Rubén Blades and Boca Livre

“De Adentro Pa Afuera,” Camilo

“Viajante,” Fonseca

“Dharma+,” Sebastián Yatra

Melhor álbum de música urbana

“Trap Cake, Vol. 2,” Rauw Alejandro

“Un Verano Sin Ti,” Bad Bunny

“Legendaddy,” Daddy Yankee

“La 167,” Farruko

“The Love & Sex Tape,” Maluma

Melhor álbum de rock latino ou alternativo

“El Alimento,” Cimafunk

“Tinta y Tiempo,” Jorge Drexler

“1940 Carmen,” Mon Laferte

“Alegoría,” Gaby Moreno

“Los Años Salvajes,” Fito Paez

“Motomami,” Rosalía

Melhor álbum de música regional mexicano

“Abeja,” Reina Chiquis

“Un Canto por México — El Musical,” Natalia Lafourcade

“La Reunión (Deluxe),” Los Tigres Del Norte

“EP #1,” Forajido Christian Nodal

“Qué Ganas de Verte (Deluxe),” Marco Antonio Solís

Melhor álbum latino tropical

“Pa’lla Voy,” Marc Anthony

“Quiero Verte Feliz,” La Santa Cecilia

“Lado A Lado B,” Víctor Manuelle

“Legendario,” Tito Nieves

“Imágenes Latinas,” Spanish Harlem Orchestra

“Cumbiana II,” Carlos Vives

Melhor performance americana raiz

“Someday It’ll All Make Sense (Bluegrass Version),” Bill Anderson featuring Dolly Parton

“Life According to Raechel,” Madison Cunningham

“Oh Betty,” Fantastic Negrito

“Stompin’ Ground,” Aaron Neville with the Dirty Dozen Brass Band

“Prodigal Daughter,” Aoife O’Donovan and Allison Russell

Melhor performance americana

“Silver Moon (A Tribute to Michael Nesmith),” Eric Alexandrakis

“There You Go Again,” Asleep at the Wheel featuring Lyle Lovett

“The Message,” Blind Boys of Alabama featuring Black Violin

“You and Me on the Rock,” Brandi Carlile featuring Lucius

“Made Up Mind,” Bonnie Raitt

Melhor música raiz americana

“Bright Star,” Anaïs Mitchell, songwriter (Anaïs Mitchell)

“Forever,” Sheryl Crow and Jeff Trott, songwriters (Sheryl Crow)

“High and Lonesome,” T Bone Burnett and Robert Plant, songwriters (Robert Plant and Alison Krauss)

“Just Like That,” Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

“Prodigal Daughter,” Tim O’Brien and Aoife O’Donovan, songwriters (Aoife O’Donovan and Allison Russell)

“You and Me on the Rock,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile featuring Lucius)

Melhor álbum americana

“In These Silent Days,” Brandi Carlile

“Things Happen That Way,” Dr. John

“Good to Be … ,” Keb’ Mo’

“Raise the Roof,” Robert Plant and Alison Krauss

“Just Like That…,” Bonnie Raitt

Melhor álbum Bluegrass

“Toward the Fray,” The Infamous Stringdusters

“Almost Proud,” The Del McCoury Band

“Calling You From My Mountain,” Peter Rowan

“Crooked Tree,” Molly Tuttle and Golden Highway

“Get Yourself Outside,” Yonder Mountain String Band

Melhor álbum de blues tradicional

“Heavy Load Blues,” Gov’t Mule

“The Blues Don’t Lie,” Buddy Guy

“Get On Board,” Taj Mahal and Ry Cooder

“The Sun Is Shining Down,” John Mayall

“Mississippi Son,” Charlie Musselwhite

Melhor álbum de blues contemporâneo

“Done Come Too Far,” Shemekia Copeland

“Crown,” Eric Gales

“Bloodline Maintenance,” Ben Harper

“Set Sail,” North Mississippi Allstars

“Brother Johnny,” Edgar Winter

Melhor álbum folk

“Spellbound,” Judy Collins

“Revealer,” Madison Cunningham

“The Light at the End of the Line,” Janis Ian

“Age of Apathy,” Aoife O’Donovan

“Hell on Church Street,” Punch Brothers

Melhor álbum de música regional

“Full Circle,” Sean Ardoin and Kreole Rock and Soul featuring LSU Golden Band from Tigerland

“Natalie Noelani,” Natalie Ai Kamauu

“Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani — Live at the Getty Center,” Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani

“Lucky Man,” Nathan and the Zydeco Cha Chas

“Live at the 2022 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival,” Ranky Tanky

Melhor álbum de reggae

“The Kalling,” Kabaka Pyramid

“Gifted,” Koffee

“Scorcha,” Sean Paul

“Third Time’s the Charm,” Protoje

“Com Fly Wid Mi,” Shaggy

Melhor performance de música global

“Udhero Na,” Arooj Aftab and Anoushka Shankar

“Gimme Love,” Matt B and Eddy Kenzo

“Last Last,” Burna Boy

“Neva Bow Down,” Rocky Dawuni featuring Blvk H3ro

“Bayethe,” Wouter Kellerman, Zakes Bantwini and Nomcebo Zikode

Melhor álbum de música global

“Shuruaat,” Berklee Indian Ensemble

“Love, Damini,” Burna Boy

“Queen of Sheba,” Angélique Kidjo and Ibrahim Maalouf

“Between Us … (Live),” Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest and Jules Buckley featuring Manu Delago

“Sakura,” Masa Takumi

Melhor álbum de música infantil

“Into the Little Blue House,” Wendy and DB

“Los Fabulosos,” Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band

“The Movement,” Alphabet Rockers

“Ready Set Go!,” Divinity Roxx

“Space Cadet,” Justin Roberts

Melhor audiobook, narração e storytelling

“Act Like You Got Some Sense,” Jamie Foxx

“All About Me!: My Remarkable Life in Show Business by Mel Brooks,” Mel Brooks

“Aristotle and Dante Dive Into the Waters of the World,” Lin-Manuel Miranda

“Finding Me,” Viola Davis

“Music Is History,” Questlove

Melhor álbum de poesia falada

“Black Men Are Precious,” Ethelbert Miller

“Call Us What We Carry: Poems,” Amanda Gorman

“Hiding in Plain View,” Malcolm-Jamal Warner

“The Poet Who Sat by the Door,” J. Ivy

“You Will Be Someone’s Ancestor. Act Accordingly.,” Amir Sulaiman

Melhor álbum de comédia

“The Closer,” Dave Chappelle

“Comedy Monster,” Jim Gaffigan

“A Little Brains, A Little Talent,” Randy Rainbow

“Sorry,” Louis CK

“We All Scream,” Patton Oswalt

Melhor compilação de trilha sonora para mídia visual

“Elvis,” Various Artists

“Encanto,” Various Artists

“Stranger Things: Soundtrack From the Netflix Series, Season 4 (Vol 2),” Various Artists

“Top Gun: Maverick,” Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer and Lorne Balfe

“West Side Story,” Various Artists

Melhor trilha sonora para mídia visual

“The Batman,” Michael Giacchino, composer

“Encanto,” Germaine Franco, composer

“No Time to Die,” Hans Zimmer, composer

“The Power of the Dog,” Jonny Greenwood, composer

“Succession: Season 3,” Nicholas Britell, composer

Melhor trilha sonora para videogame ou mídia interativa

“Aliens: Fireteam Elite,” Austin Wintory, composer

“Assassin’s Creed Valhalla: Dawn of Ragnarok,” Stephanie Economou, composer

“Call Of Duty®: Vanguard,” Bear McCreary, composer

“Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy,” Richard Jacques, composer

“Old World,” Christopher Tin, composer

Melhor música escrita para mídia visual

“Be Alive” from “King Richard”; Beyoncé́ and Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyoncé́)

“Carolina” from “Where the Crawdads Sing”; Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

“Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick”; Bloodpop and Stefani Germanotta, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

“Keep Rising (The Woman King)” from “The Woman King”; Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito and Jessy Wilson, songwriters (Jessy Wilson featuring Angelique Kidjo)

“Nobody Like U” from “Turning Red”; Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (4*Town, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)

“We Don’t Talk About Bruno” from “Encanto”; Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Carolina Gaitán — La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto — Cast)

Melhor composição instrumental

“African Tales,” Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Tasha Warren and Dave Eggar)

“El País Invisible,” Miguel Zenón, composer (Miguel Zenón, José Antonio Zayas Cabán, Ryan Smith and Casey Rafn)

“Fronteras (Borders) Suite: Al-Musafir Blues,” Danilo Pérez, composer (Danilo Pérez featuring the Global Messengers)

“Refuge,” Geoffrey Keezer, composer (Geoffrey Keezer)

“Snapshots,” Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Tasha Warren and Dave Eggar)

Melhor arranjo, instrumental ou a capella

“As Days Go By (an Arrangement of the ‘Family Matters’ Theme Song),” Armand Hutton, arranger (Armand Hutton Featuring Terrell Hunt and Just 6)

“How Deep Is Your Love,” Matt Cusson, arranger (Kings Return)

“Main Titles (Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness),” Danny Elfman, arranger (Danny Elfman)

“Minnesota, WI,” Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf)

“Scrapple From the Apple,” John Beasley, arranger (Magnus Lindgren, John Beasley and the SWR Big Band featuring Martin Aeur)

Melhor arranjo, instrumental e vocal

“Let It Happen,” Louis Cole, arranger (Louis Cole)

“Never Gonna Be Alone,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier featuring Lizzy McAlpine and John Mayer)

“Optimistic Voices / No Love Dying,” Cécile McLorin Salvant, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

“Songbird (Orchestral Version),” Vince Mendoza, arranger (Christine McVie)

“2 + 2 = 5 (Arr. Nathan Schram),” Nathan Schram and Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens and Attacca Quartet)

Melhor pacote de gravação

“Beginningless Beginning,” Chun-Tien Hsia and Qing-Yang Xiao, art directors (Tamsui-Kavalan Chinese Orchestra)

“Divers,” William Stichter, art director (Soporus)

“Everything Was Beautiful,” Mark Farrow, art director (Spiritualized)

“Telos,” Ming Liu, art director (Fann)

“Voyeurist,” Tnsn Dvsn, art director (Underoath)

Melhor box ou edição limitada

“Artists Inspired By Music: Interscope Reimagined,” Josh Abraham, Steve Berman, Jimmy Iovine, John Janick and Jason Sangerman, art directors (Various Artists)

“Big Mess,” Berit Gwendolyn Gilma, art director (Danny Elfman)

“Black Pumas (Collector’s Edition Box Set),” Jenna Krackenberger, Anna McCaleb and Preacher, art directors (Black Pumas)

“Book,” Paul Sahre, art director (They Might Be Giants)

“In and Out of the Garden: Madison Square Garden ’81 ’82 ’83,” Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson and Dave Van Patten, art directors (The Grateful Dead)

Melhor álbum de notas

“The American Clavé Recordings,” Fernando González, album notes writer (Astor Piazzolla)

“Andy Irvine and Paul Brady,” Gareth Murphy, album notes writer (Andy Irvine and Paul Brady)

“Harry Partch, 1942,” John Schneider, album notes writer (Harry Partch)

“Life’s Work: A Retrospective,” Ted Olson, album notes writer (Doc Watson)

“Yankee Hotel Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Super Deluxe Edition),” Bob Mehr, album notes writer (Wilco)

Melhor álbum histórico

“Against the Odds: 1974-1982,” Tommy Manzi, Steve Rosenthal and Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Tom Camuso, restoration engineer (Blondie)

“The Goldberg Variations — The Complete Unreleased 1981 Studio Sessions,” Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner, mastering engineer (Glenn Gould)

“Life’s Work: A Retrospective,” Scott Billington, Ted Olson and Mason Williams, compilation producers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Doc Watson)

“To Whom It May Concern…,” Jonathan Sklute, compilation producer; Kevin Marques Moo, mastering engineer (Freestyle Fellowship)

“Yankee Hotel Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Super Deluxe Edition),” Cheryl Pawelski and Jeff Tweedy, compilation producers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Wilco)

Compositor do ano, não-clássico

Amy Allen

Nija Charles

Tobias Jesso Jr.

The-Dream

Laura Veltz

Melhor engenharia de som, não-clássico

“Adolescence,” George Nicholas & Ryan Schwabe, engineers; Ryan Schwabe, mastering engineer (Baynk)

“Black Radio III,” Daniel Farris, Tiffany Gouché, Keith Lewis, Musiq Soulchild, Reginald Nicholas, Q-Tip, Amir Sulaiman, Michael Law Thomas and Jon Zacks, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Robert Glasper)

“Chloë and the Next 20th Century,” Dave Cerminara and Jonathan Wilson, engineers; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer (Father John Misty)

“Harry’s House,” Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Mark “Spike” Stent and Sammy Witte, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Harry Styles)

“Wet Leg,” Jon McMullen, Joshua Mobaraki, Alan Moulder and Alexis Smith, engineers; Matt Colton, mastering engineer (Wet Leg)

Produtor do ano, não clássico

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

Boi-1da

Dahi

Dernst “D’mile” Emile II

Melhor gravação remixada

“About Damn Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix),” Purple Disco Machine, remixer (Lizzo)

“Break My Soul,” (Terry Hunter Remix) Terry Hunter, remixer (Beyoncé)

“Easy Lover (Four Tet Remix),” Four Tet, remixer (Ellie Goulding)

“Slow Song (Paul Woolford Remix),” Paul Woolford, remixer (The Knocks and Dragonette)

“Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix),” Soulwax, remixers (Wet Leg)

Melhor álbum imersivo

“Aguilera,” Jaycen Joshua, immersive mix engineer; Jaycen Joshua, immersive mastering engineer (Christina Aguilera)

“Divine Tides,” Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineer; Stewart Copeland, Ricky Kej and Herbert Waltl, immersive producers (Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej)

“Memories … Do Not Open,” Mike Piacentini, immersive mix engineer; Mike Piacentini, immersive mastering engineer; Adam Alpert, Alex Pall, Jordan Stilwell and Andrew Taggart, immersive producers (The Chainsmokers)

“Picturing the Invisible — Focus 1,” Jim Anderson, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mastering engineers; Jane Ira Bloom and Ulrike Schwarz, immersive producers (Jane Ira Bloom)

“Tuvayhun — Beatitudes for a Wounded World,” Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Nidarosdomens Jentekor and Trondheimsolistene)

Melhor engenharia de som, álbum clássico

“Bates: Philharmonia Fantastique — The Making of the Orchestra,” Shawn Murphy, Charlie Post and Gary Rydstrom, engineers; Michael Romanowski, mastering engineer (Edwin Outwater and Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

“Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Stucky: Silent Spring,” Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck and Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

“Perspectives,” Jonathan Lackey, Bill Maylone and Dan Nichols, engineers; Joe Lambert, mastering engineer (Third Coast Percussion)

“Tuvayhun — Beatitudes for a Wounded World,” Morten Lindberg, engineer; Morten Lindberg, mastering engineer (Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor and Trondheimsolistene)

“Williams: Violin Concerto No. 2 & Selected Film Themes,” Bernhard Güttler, Shawn Murphy and Nick Squire, engineers; Christoph Stickel, mastering engineer (Anne-Sophie Mutter, John Williams and Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Produtor clássico do ano

Jonathan Allen

Christoph Franke

James Ginsburg

Elaine Martone

Judith Sherman

Melhor performance de orquestra

“Adams, John Luther: Sila — The Breath of the World,” Doug Perkins, conductor off Michigan Department of Chamber Music and University of Michigan Percussion Ensemble)

“Dvořák: Symphonies Nos. 7-9,” Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

“Eastman: Stay on It,” Christopher Rountree, conductor (Wild Up)

“John Williams — The Berlin Concert,” John Williams, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker)

“Works by Florence Price, Jessie Montgomery, Valerie Coleman,” Michael Repper, conductor (New York Youth Symphony)

Melhor gravação de ópera

“Aucoin: Eurydice,” Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Barry Banks, Nathan Berg, Joshua Hopkins, Erin Morley and Jakub Józef Orliński; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

“Blanchard: Fire Shut Up in My Bones,” Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Angel Blue, Will Liverman, Latonia Moore and Walter Russell III; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

“Davis: X — The Life and Times of Malcolm X,” Gil Rose, conductor; Ronnita Miller, Whitney Morrison, Victor Robertson and Davóne Tines; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)

Melhor performance de coral

“Bach: St. John Passion,” John Eliot Gardiner, conductor (English Baroque Soloists; Monteverdi Choir)

“Born,” Donald Nally, conductor (Dominic German, Maren Montalbano, Rebecca Myers and James Reese; The Crossing)

“Verdi: Requiem — The Met Remembers 9/11,” Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Donald Palumbo, chorus master (Michelle DeYoung, Eric Owens, Ailyn Pérez and Matthew Polenzani; The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Melhor performance clássica em grupo pequeno

“Beethoven: Complete String Quartets, Volume 2 — The Middle Quartets,” Dover Quartet

“Musical Remembrances,” Neave Trio

“Perspectives,” Third Coast Percussion

“Shaw: Evergreen,” Attacca Quartet

“What Is American,” PUBLIQuartet

Melhor clássico instrumental solo

“Abels: Isolation Variation,” Hilary Hahn

“Bach: The Art of Life,” Daniil Trifonov

“Beethoven: Diabelli Variations,” Mitsuko Uchida

“Letters for the Future,” Time for Three; Xian Zhang, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

“A Night in Upper Town — The Music of Zoran Krajacic,” Mak Grgic

Melhor álbum clássico vocal solo

“Eden,” Joyce DiDonato, soloist; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)

“How Do I Find You,” Sasha Cooke, soloist; Kirill Kuzmin, pianist

“Okpebholo: Lord, How Come Me Here?,” Will Liverman, soloist; Paul Sánchez, pianist (J’Nai Bridges and Caen Thomason-Redus)

“Stranger — Works for Tenor by Nico Muhly,” Nicholas Phan, soloist (Eric Jacobson; Brooklyn Rider and the Knights; Reginald Mobley)

“Voice of Nature — The Anthropocene,” Renée Fleming, soloist; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist

Melhor compilação clássica

“An Adoption Story,” Starr Parodi and Kitt Wakeley; Jeff Fair, Starr Parodi and Kitt Wakeley, producers

“Aspire,” JP Jofre and Seunghee Lee; Enrico Fagone, conductor; Jonathan Allen, producer

“A Concert for Ukraine,” Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; David Frost, producer

“The Lost Birds,” Voces8; Barnaby Smith and Christopher Tin, conductors; Sean Patrick Flahaven and Christopher Tin, producers

Melhor composição clássica contemporânea

“Akiho: Ligneous Suite,” Andy Akiho, composer (Ian Rosenbaum and Dover Quartet)

“Bermel: Intonations,” Derek Bermel, composer (Jack Quartet)

“Gubaidulina: The Wrath of God,” Sofia Gubaidulina, composer (Andris Nelsons and Gewandhausorchester)

“Puts: Contact,” Kevin Puts, composer (Xian Zhang, Time for Three and the Philadelphia Orchestra)

“Simon: Requiem for the Enslaved,” Carlos Simon, composer (Carlos Simon, MK Zulu, Marco Pavé and Hub New Music)

Melhor vídeoclipe

“Easy on Me,” Adele; Xavier Dolan, video director; Xavier Dolan and Nancy Grant, video producers

“Yet to Come,” BTS; Yong Seok Choi, video director; Tiffany Suh, video producer

“Woman,” Doja Cat; Child., video director; Missy Galanida, Sam Houston, Michelle Larkin and Isaac Rice, video producers

“The Heart Part 5,” Kendrick Lamar; Dave Free and Kendrick Lamar, video directors; Jason Baum and Jamie Rabineau, video producers

“As It Was,” Harry Styles; Tanu Muino, video director; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Fred Bonham Carter and Alexa Haywood, video producers

“All Too Well: The Short Film,” Taylor Swift; Taylor Swift, video director; Saul Germaine, video producer

Melhor filme de música

“Adele One Night Only,” Adele; Paul Dugdale, video director; Raj Kapoor and Ben Winston, video producers

“Our World,” Justin Bieber; Michael D. Ratner, video director; Kfir Goldberg, Andy Mininger and Scott Ratner, video producers

“Billie Eilish Live at the O2,” Billie Eilish; Sam Wrench, video director; Michelle An, Tom Colbourne, Chelsea Dodson and Billie Eilish, video producers

“Motomami (Rosalía TikTok Live Performance),” Rosalía; Ferrán Echegaray, Rosalía Vila Tobella and Stillz, video directors

“Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story,” Various Artists; Frank Marshall and Ryan Suffern, video directors; Frank Marshall, Sean Stuart and Ryan Suffern, video producers

“A Band A Brotherhood A Barn,” Neil Young and Crazy Horse; Dhlovelife, video director; Gary Ward, video producer